Dear customers, the Acmos team continues to send your orders, but we inform you that the deadlines on the site do not take into account the traffic restrictions linked to the coronavirus epidemic.

acmos

Cedarwood

Cedarwood Essential Oil

  • Latin name : Cedrus Atlantica
  • Family : Conifers
  • Origin : North Africa, far East America
  • Obtainment : By steam distillation of the wood
  • Component : Terpenic hydrocarbons, cedrol, cadinene
  • 2,5 ml glass bottle

The wood has a delicate perfume. It forms a syrup and the ancient Egyptians used it in embalming.

As an antiseptic Cedar promotes the proper functioning of the urinary system and the respiratory tract. It is a tonic, an aphrodisiac and it cicatrises. It is also used in skin care and in hair care in the treatment of baldness.

Référence selectionnée : C040

11,00 € TTC     

Terms of sale  |  Legal Information  |  Site Map  |  Contact
Clikeo Agence Clikeo